MEMBERSHIP

BE CONNECTED

  • With over 1,000 Alaskans working in telecommunications across our great state.
  • In Alaska’s telecommunications community which has a $439 million impact on our economy.
  • In a forum focused on the unique opportunities and challenges of providing telecommunications in Alaska.
  • With Alaskan experts in all aspects of telecommunications — technical, regulatory, sales, marketing, and more.

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Associate members are companies that offer products and services in support of the active/carrier membership.  To join ATA, complete the associate member application and submit it to ATA for approval by the Board of Directors.  Annual associate member dues are $350.  Additional information is available by calling the Member Services Director at 907-563-4000 or email showalter@alaskatel.org.

Associate Member Companies

  • Adtran, Inc.

  • Alaska Directional, LLC

  • Aldrich Advisors (Formerly AKT LLP)

  • Alexicon, Inc

  • American Power Systems LLC

  • AT&T Alaska

  • Aviat Networks

  • BEC Technologies

  • Bennet & Bennet, PLLC

  • Calix, Inc.

  • CHR Solutions

  • Clearfield, Inc.

  • CoBank

  • Commsoft

  • Communications Data Group

  • Cordell Incorporated

  • Core Telecom Systems

  • Corning

  • Data Comm for Business, Inc.

  • DRS Global Enterprise Solutions Group

  • Dykema Gossett PLLC

  • Egli Air Haul, Inc.

  • Engineered Equipment Company

  • Erickson & Brooks

  • ESPi Corporation

  • Eupen Cable

  • Eutelsat Americas

  • Fujitsu Network Communications, Inc.

  • Futaris Fibre, LLC

  • GCI Communications Corporation

  • Genband US, LLC

  • Genuine Cable Group 

  • Gillespie, Prudhon & Associates, Inc.

  • Globelink Telecom

  • Graybar Electric Company, Inc.

  • GVNW Consulting, Inc.

  • Henkels & McCoy, Inc.

  • Hot Wire Communications, LLC

  • IBEW Local Union 1547

  • Icore Consulting, LLC

  • Innovative Systems, LLC

  • KADENCE

  • Kemppel, Huffman & Ellis, P.C.

  • KGP Logistics

  • KLJ Engineering

  • Landye Bennett Blumstein, LLP

  • Mapcom Systems

  • Marsh Creek, LLC

  • Metaswitch Networks

  • Michels Corporation

  • Microcom

  • Mid America Computer Corporation

  • Mid-State Consultants, Inc.

  • Moss Adams, LLP

  • National Exchange Carrier Association, Inc. (NECA)

  • National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC)

  • NEC Corporation of America

  • NeoNova Network Services

  • New Horizons Telecom, Inc.

  • Northern Powerline Constructors, Inc.

  • NW Technology Sales, LLC

  • OFS Optics

  • Onvoy, LLC (Formerly ANPI)

  • PCT International

  • PICS Telecom

  • Pinnacle Project Management

  • Pivot Group, LLC

  • Power & Telephone Supply Company

  • Precision Electronic Repair Services

  • Preformed Line Products Company

  • Priority Electronics USA dba PELUSA

  • Pupco, Inc.

  • Quintillion 

  • Read Systems

  • REDCOM Laboratories, Inc.

  • Rep Com International

  • Robinson Brothers Construction, Inc.

  • S&S Solutions, LLC

  • Sandwich Isles Communications, Inc.

  • Sprint - Alaska Relay

  • Superior Essex

  • TCA

  • Telcom Insurance Group

  • ThinRoute Technologies

  • Transaction Network Services, Inc.

  • Unitel Insurance

  • Vantage Point Solutions, Inc.

  • Vertiv (Formerly Emerson Network Power)

  • Walker and Associates, Inc.

  • Western Systems and Services, LLC

  • Whitestone Power & Communications (Whitestone Community Association)

  • X2nSAT

  • ZyXEL Communications, Inc.