MEMBERSHIP

BE CONNECTED

  • With over 1,000 Alaskans working in telecommunications across our great state.
  • In Alaska’s telecommunications community which has a $439 million impact on our economy.
  • In a forum focused on the unique opportunities and challenges of providing telecommunications in Alaska.
  • With Alaskan experts in all aspects of telecommunications — technical, regulatory, sales, marketing, and more.

ACTIVE/CARRIER MEMBERS

Active or carrier members are those companies that provide telecommunication services in Alaska.  

Please fill out the form if you're interested in being an Active/Carrier Member:

Name *
Name

Here is a complete list of our Active/Carrier Members, and the communities in which they provide services.

Active Member Companies

Adak Telephone Utility

  • Adak

Alaska Communications

Alaska Telephone Company, dba Alaska Power & Telephone Company

  • Metlakatla
  • Myers Chuck
  • Naukati
  • Petersburg
  • Skagway
  • Tetlin
  • Tok
  • Whale Pass
  • Wrangell
  • Craig
  • Dot Lake
  • Dry Creek
  • Edna Bay
  • Haines
  • Healy Lake
  • Hollis
  • Hydaburg
  • Hyder
  • Klukwan

Arctic Slope Telephone Association Cooperative

  • Nuiqsut
  • Point Hope
  • Point Lay
  • Wainwright
  • Anaktuvuk Pass
  • Atqasuk
  • Barrow
  • Dead-Horse-Prudhoe Bay
  • Kaktovik

Bettles Telephone Company, dba Alaska Power & Telephone Company

  • Jim River Camp
  • Bettles

Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

  • South Naknek
  • Koliganek
  • Levelock
  • New Stuyahok  
  • Ekwok
  • Igiugig
  • King Salmon
  • Naknek

 Bush-Tell, Inc.

  • Kalskag
  • Red Devil
  • Shageluk
  • Sleetmute
  • Stony Rive
  • Aniak
  • Anvik
  • Crooked Creek
  • Grayling
  • Holy Cross    

Copper Valley Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

  • Mentasta
  • Tatitlek
  • Valdez
  • Chitina
  • Glenallen
  • McCarthy

Cordova Telephone Cooperative

  • Cordova

Ketchikan Public Utilities - Telephone Division

  • Ketchikan

Matanuska Telephone Association

  • Healy
  • Palmer
  • Talkeetna
  • Tyonek
  • Wasilla
  • Willow
  • Big Lake
  • Cantwell
  • Chugiak
  • Clear
  • Anderson
  • Eagle River

North Country Telephone Company, dba Alaska Power & Telephone Company

  • Eagle Village
  • Eagle

Nushagak Electric & Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

  • Ekuk
  • Manokotak    
  • Clarks Point
  • Dillingham

OTZ Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

  • Kotzebue
  • Noatak
  • Noorvik
  • Red Dog
  • Selawik
  • Shungnak
  • Ambler
  • Buckland
  • Deering
  • Kiana
  • Kivalina
  • Kobuk

Summit Telephone Company, Inc.

  • Coldfoot
  • Wiseman  
  • Cleary Summit
  • Chatanika
  • Chena Hot Springs

TelAlaska, Inc., dba Interior Telephone Company, Inc.

  • Moose Pass
  • Port Lions
  • Sand Point
  • Seward
  • Unalaska  
  • Cold Bay
  • Cooper Landing
  • Fort Yukon
  • Galena
  • Iliamna
  • King Cove

TelAlaska, Inc., dba Mukluk Telephone Company, Inc.

  • Shishmaref
  • St. Michael
  • Stebbins
  • Teller
  • Wales
  • White Mountain   
  • Council
  • Elim
  • Golovin
  • Koyuk
  • Little Diomede Isle
  • Nome
  • Shaktoolik  

United-KUC, Inc.

  • Unalakleet
  • Bethel
  • McGrath

United Utilities, Inc.

  • Minto
  • Mountain Village
  • Napakiak
  • Napaskiak
  • Oscarville
  • Newtok
  • Nightmute
  • Nikolai
  • Nunapitchuk
  • Pilot Station
  • Platinum
  • Quinhagak
  • Rampart
  • Russian Mission
  • Saint Mary's
  • Savoonga
  • Scammon Bay
  • Sheldon Point
  • Stevens Village
  • Takotna
  • Telida
  • Togiak
  • Tooksook Bay
  • Tuluksak
  • Tuntutuliak
  • Tununak
  • Twin Hills
  • Venetie  
  • Akiachak
  • Akiak
  • Alakanuk
  • Arctic Village
  • Atmautluak
  • Beaver
  • Birch Creek
  • Central
  • Chalkyitsik
  • Chefornak
  • Chenega Bay
  • Chevak
  • Chuathbaluk
  • Eek
  • Emmonak
  • Gambell
  • Goodnews Bay
  • Hooper Bay
  • Kasigluk
  • Kipnuk
  • Kongiganak
  • Kotlik
  • Kwethluk
  • Kwigillingok
  • Lake Minchumina
  • Lime Village
  • Livengood
  • Manley Hot Springs
  • Marshall
  • Mekoryuk

Yukon Telephone Company, Inc.

  • Whittier
  • Ruby
  • Tanana